ST. JOHN’S LODGE, No. 21.

Ladysmith, B. C.

Regular Meetings were held on the first Saturday of each month.

1930

OFFICERS

Holmes, Frank N. – Wor. Master; Gregson, Edward – Senior Warden; Trotter, Robert – Junior Warden; Cullum, William A. (P.M.) – Treasurer; Glen, Arthur P. – Secretary; Stevenson, Rev. G – Chaplain; Gregson, Norman – Senior Deacon; Joyce, Robert – Junior Deacon; Rodgers, John (P.M.) – Dir. of Ceremonies; Waldrip, William J. – Steward; Smith, Hugh J. – Steward; Spargo, Thomas – Inner Guard; Fleming, James – Tyler

PAST MASTERS

MASTER MASONS

Akenhead, Wilfred E.; Allan, Hamilton; Armstrong, John H.; Armstrong, Samuel; Auchinvole, Alexander; Bailey, Edgar; Baillie, William; Bain, John G.; Barrett, George H.; Beattie, William R.; Beban, Francis; Bennie, James; Bermejo, Roland; Bickle, John; Bickle, John A. T.; Bland, Alfred E.; Bland, John H.; Boyd, Edward; Bowlsby, Zedeska; Bryden, Alexander; Bulman, Horace M.; Burns, James; Butler, Henry; Cairns, John S.; Caltin, Charles G.; Campbell, Andrew; Carley, Robert G.; Chittenden, Clarence C.; Collinge, Thomas; Comley, Ernest D.; Cook, Donald; Crawford, David; Dabb, Owen; Dady, Alfred; Davidson, James; Davidson, John; Davies, Robert M.; Delaney, James; Dick, John T. B.; Dick, Valleijo R.; Dickson, George; Duncan, James; Dunsmuir, Martin; Evans, Jesse T.; Ferguson, James N.; Fowler, Jordon M.; Galloway, Alexander; Gatus, David A.; Giavando, Lorenzo; Gill, Roy R.; Gourlay, David; Graham, Charles; Gregson, Douglas; Griffin, Frank H.; Hall, James L.; Hall, William; Haworth, James; Heald, Sydney E.; Heyes, Edward; Hone, George W.; Houston, John; Hurter, Charles S.; Inkster, Joseph D.; Isbister, William S.; Jeffries, Joseph; Jessup, Horace Sihler; Johnston, Fred; Jones, Albert; Jones, Edward H; Jones, Samuel; Jones, Stanley; Jones, William; Keaist, Israel J.; Kerley, Frederick G.; Kerr, John; Lang, Joseph; Lauderbach, Ernest; Lauderbach, Wilfred P.; Leach, John L.; Ira Eugene Lowe; Lowery, John; Marshall, Frederick; Marshall, Richard D.; Mason, Joseph; Mercer, Hugh; Merman, Emil J.; Michael, Walter E.; Morgan, John H.; Morrison, William E.; Morton, Gavin; Mouatt, Thomas W.; McGladrey, William; McKay, James P.; McKinley, John; McKinnell, David; McKinnon, Alexander; McKinnon, John R.; McLean, Donald; McMurtrie, Andrew J.; Nimmo, Archibald; Orr, Alexander; Porter, Allan V.; Pringle, Robert W.; Proudfoot, Thomas; Pryde, George; Quayle, Alexander B.; Quayle, Thomas A.; Quimby, Walter; Roberts, George F.; Rogers, John W.; Rollston, William; Rumble, John F.; Rumsby, James; Sanderson, William; Sharp, John; Shaw, James; Shearer, David; Squires, Frederick; Steele, Walter; Sterling, Bruce E.; Strang, Alexander; Strang, Thomas; Swettenham, Jesse; Thicke, Frank H.; Thomson, John McC.; Thomson, Samuel; Thorpe, Clement A.; Timothy, Griffith; Valentine, Richard; Walker, Richard W.; Walters, Andrew C.; Watson, Joseph; Watson, William; Weir, James B.; Wesnedge, William; Whisker, Charles; Wilson, Joseph Sr.;Wilson, Joseph Jr.; Wilson, Thomas; Work, Alexander H.

 FELLOW CRAFTS

Inkster, Douglas A.

DIED

 Lauderbach, Victor; Spruston, Robert L.

DIMITTED

Dougal, Thomas M.; Heyes, Isaac; Maxwell, Herbert B.

The Historic membership Lists for 1931-1939 are UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Would you like to leave a comment or question about anything on this page?